Arts Awards & Recognition

Fine and Performing Arts Department

Student Recognition for MUSIC

 

Long Island Scholar Artist 

  1. Zoe Siegel

 

LISFA -  Secondary Festival - Grades 9 - 12

  1. Angelica Abbondandolo

  2. Luca Antinori

  3. Penelope Ham

  4. Isabella Ham

  5. Mark Hom

  6. Olivia Nester

  7. Eileen Zhao

 

All National Honors Ensembles

  1. Fiona Shonik

 

All-State Winter Conference

  1. Angelica Abbondondolo

  2. Luca Antinori

  3. Keegan Brown

  4. Nicholas Ditrano

  5. Julia Morrissey

  6. Richard Perez

  7. Zoe Siegel

 

All-County Music Festival Division I

  1. Manuela Armata

  2. Claudia Bavaro

  3. Lila Bonvicino

  4. Lucy Burke

  5. Maya Citak

  6. Ella Cleary

  7. Michael Cole

  8. Mackenzie Darouvar

  9. Serafina DiMisa

  10. Eva Dominguez

  11. Thomas Ellis-Henderson

 

All-County Music Festival Division I 

  1. Erik Fenig

  2. Jade Feuerborn

  3. Peter Frangopoulos

  4. Brooke Goldstein

  5. Brandon Hsieh

  6. Olivia Makin

  7. Olivia McCarthy

  8. Abigail Monte

  9. Van O'Sullivan

  10. Lily Papaleo

  11. Katina Pappas

  12. Madison Petersen

  13. Wesley Petersen

  14. Mia Pinto

  15. Mia Porres

  16. Luke Pourakis

  17. Cecilia Reilly

  18. Nylise Rosario

  19. Lucy Sanborn

  20. Caroline  Scheffel

  21. Charley Spence

  22. Emma Sussman

  23. Paolo Wang

 

All-County Music Festival Div. II

  1. Filomena Barba

  2. Mika Ikawa

  3. Bowen Jin

  4. Nicoletta Kenney

  5. Ellen Lementowski

  6. Penelope Lonigro

  7. Ava Maffei

  8. Delilah McAuliffe

  9. Jacqueline Mordhorst

  10. John Napolitano

  11. Abigail Neice

  12. Hannah Sadowski

  13. Amos Wright

 

All-County Music Festival Div. III

  1. Norah  Davison

  2. Neda Fellows

  3. Veronica Frank

  4. Maiko Giannakis

  5. Seamus Hughes

  6. Erica Jud

  7. Roberto Laskaris

  8. Noah Lee

  9. Bella Martocci

  10. Paul Panagos

  11. Henry Spina

  12. Caralina Volz

  13. Julian Zuzzolo

 

All-County Music Festival Div. IV

  1. Jason Basile

  2. Ella Blumenthal

  3. Nathaniel Brower

  4. Kathryn Ditrano

  5. Stephen Eder

  6. Mark Hom

  7. Michael McMahon

  8. Loretta Nester

  9. Faith Oakes

  10. Mackenzie Olitsky

  11. Matthew Rodriguez

  12. Madelyn Samtani

  13. Isabel Segal

  14. Ruben  Shonik

  15. Eileen  Zhao

 

All-County Music Festival Div. V

  1. Angelica Abbondandolo

  2. Keegan Brown

  3. Fiona Colby

  4. Nicholas Ditrano

  5. Christina Goslin

  6. Michael Heffernan

 

All-County Music Festival Div. V 

  1. Andrew McLellan

  2. Julia Morrissey

  3. Olivia Nester

  4. Richard Perez

  5. Henry Purcell

  6. Fiona Shonik

  7. Zoe Siegel

  8. Ethan Snyder

  9. Richie Sun

  10. Calvin Viscovich

  11. Kyle Wolf

  12. Brandon Zhu

 

NYSBDA High School Honor Concert Band and Jazz Ensemble

  1. Hannah Ikawa

  2. Andrew McLellan

  3. Michael McMahon

  4. Brandon Zhu

 

NYSBDA Middle School Honor Band

  1. Seamus Hughes

  2. Matthew Ryan

  3. Julian Zuzzolo

 

LISFA - Intermediate Festival  - Grades 5 – 8

  1. Owen  Frank

  2. Megan Hsu

  3. Joanna Kim

  4. Noah Lee

  5. Harrison Levin

  6. Brynn Paulinski

  7. Emery Viscovich

  

ACDA Eastern Div.  High School Honor Choir

  1. Max Bross

  2. Colin Oswald

 

ACDA Eastern Div. Musical Theatre Repertoire Honor Choir

  1. Ella Blumenthal

  2. Christina Goslin

  3. Zoe Siegel

 

ACDA Eastern Div.  Junior High Honor Choir

  1. Caroline Winchester

Fine and Performing Arts Department

Student Recognition for ART

 

GO APE Adv. Placement Art Exhibit

  1. Isabel  Butt

  2. Jack Gottfried

  3. Olivia Nester

  4. Sam Scordo

 

All County Art Exhibit

  1. Sophia Brandimarte

  2. Elijah Bratter

  3. Benjamin Cooperman

  4. Mackenzie Darouvar

  5. Madison DeMeo

  6. Veronica Drescher

  7. Isabel Espinoza

  8. Neda Fellows

  9. Lila Frame

  10. Samuel Galowski

  11. Violet Ganzekaufer

  12. Casey Gates

  13. Noelle Giambrone Hatalovsky

  14. Gabriella Harbord

  15. Alyssa Hartmann

  16. Alice Katok

  17. Jasmin Ko

  18. Sadie Koo

  19. Heather Lennon

  20. Finley Livingston

  21. Olivia Nester

  22. John Peck

  23. Julia Price

  24. Jane Scheffel

  25. Nora Solomon

  26. Darcy Winter

  27. Haoyu Yu

Nassau Community College 22nd Art Fair Competition

  1. Finley Livingston

 

Regional Scholastic Art & Writing Awards

  1. Veronica Drescher

  2. Alyssa Hartmann

  3. Alice Katok

  4. Chae Won Yun

  5. Shuhao Xuanyuan

 

Long Island's Best: Young Artists at The Heckscher Museum

  1. Noelle Hatalovsky

  2. Alice Katok

450 Glen Cove Avenue

Glen Head, NY 11545

Mail: rodriguezd@northshoreschools.org

Tel: 516-277-7045

  • Twitter